Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
BDJCA UNDER 13 2018/19
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
20 Oct 18 8:15AM Murwillumbah   drew   Cudgen Stingers Barry Smith East (Barry Smith East Synthetic) Official result
20 Oct 18 8:15AM Pottsville Purple   def   Cudgen Hornets Black Rocks Official result
20 Oct 18 8:15AM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Pottsville White Lofts Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 8:15AM Byron Bay   v   BYE Official result
20 Oct 18 8:15AM Bangalow   def   Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 8:15AM Lennox Head   def   Alstonville Gold Gap Road (Oval 2) Official result
20 Oct 18 8:15AM Alstonville Maroon   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat Gap Road (Oval 1) Official result
Round 2
27 Oct 18 8:15AM Murwillumbah   def   Pottsville Purple Barry Smith East (Barry Smith East Synthetic) Official result
27 Oct 18 8:15AM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Cudgen Stingers Lofts Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 8:15AM Byron Bay   def by   Cudgen Hornets Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz 2nd Gound) Official result
27 Oct 18 8:15AM Bangalow   def by   Pottsville White Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 8:15AM Lennox Head   v   BYE Official result
27 Oct 18 8:15AM Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder   def by   Alstonville Maroon Saunders Oval (Oval 1) Official result
27 Oct 18 8:15AM Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat   def by   Alstonville Gold Chickiba Oval Official result
Round 3
3 Nov 18 8:15AM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Murwillumbah Lofts Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 8:15AM Byron Bay   def by   Pottsville Purple Cavanbah Sports Complex (Ewingsdale Synthetic) Official result
3 Nov 18 8:15AM Bangalow   def by   Cudgen Stingers Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 8:15AM Lennox Head   def   Cudgen Hornets Skennars Head Official result
3 Nov 18 8:15AM Pottsville White   def   Alstonville Maroon Seabreeze Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 8:15AM Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat   v   BYE  
3 Nov 18 8:15AM Alstonville Gold   def   Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder Gap Road (Oval 2) Official result
Round 4
10 Nov 18 8:15AM Byron Bay   def by   Murwillumbah Cavanbah Sports Complex (Ewingsdale Synthetic) Official result
10 Nov 18 8:15AM Bangalow   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 8:15AM Lennox Head   def   Pottsville Purple Skennars Head Official result
10 Nov 18 8:15AM Alstonville Maroon   def by   Cudgen Stingers Gap Road (Oval 1) Official result
10 Nov 18 8:15AM Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat   def by   Cudgen Hornets Chickiba Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 8:15AM Alstonville Gold   def by   Pottsville White Gap Road (Oval 2) Official result
10 Nov 18 8:15AM Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder   v   BYE Saunders Oval (Oval 1) Official result
Round 5
17 Nov 18 8:15AM Murwillumbah   def   Bangalow Barry Smith East (Barry Smith East Synthetic) Official result
17 Nov 18 8:15AM Byron Bay   def by   Lennox Head Cavanbah Sports Complex (Ewingsdale Synthetic) Official result
17 Nov 18 8:15AM Alstonville Maroon   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Gap Road (Oval 1) Official result
17 Nov 18 8:15AM Pottsville Purple   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat Black Rocks Official result
17 Nov 18 8:15AM Cudgen Stingers   def   Alstonville Gold Walter Peate Oval South (Walter Peate Sth) Official result
17 Nov 18 8:15AM Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder   def by   Cudgen Hornets Saunders Oval (Oval 2) Official result
17 Nov 18 8:15AM Pottsville White   v   BYE Bilambil West Turf (Bilambil Turf West) Official result
Round 6
24 Nov 18 8:15AM Murwillumbah   def by   Lennox Head Les Cave Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 8:15AM Alstonville Maroon   def by   Bangalow Gap Road (Oval 1) Official result
24 Nov 18 8:15AM Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat   def   Byron Bay Chickiba Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 8:15AM Alstonville Gold   def by   Mullumbimby Brunswick Gap Road (Oval 2) Official result
24 Nov 18 8:15AM Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder   def by   Pottsville Purple Saunders Oval (Oval 1) Official result
24 Nov 18 8:15AM Cudgen Stingers   v   BYE Bilambil West Turf (Bilambil Turf West) Official result
24 Nov 18 8:15AM Pottsville White   def   Cudgen Hornets Black Rocks Official result
Round 7
1 Dec 18 8:15AM Alstonville Maroon   def by   Murwillumbah Geoff Watt Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 8:15AM Lennox Head   def   Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat Skennars Head Official result
1 Dec 18 8:15AM Bangalow   def by   Alstonville Gold Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 8:15AM Byron Bay   def   Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder Cavanbah Sports Complex (Ewingsdale Synthetic) Official result
1 Dec 18 8:15AM Mullumbimby Brunswick   v   BYE Lofts Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 8:15AM Pottsville Purple   def by   Pottsville White Black Rocks Official result
1 Dec 18 8:15AM Cudgen Hornets   def by   Cudgen Stingers Walter Peate Oval South (Walter Peate Sth) Official result
Round 8
8 Dec 18 8:15AM Murwillumbah   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat Barry Smith East (Barry Smith East Synthetic) Official result
8 Dec 18 8:15AM Alstonville Gold   def   Alstonville Maroon Geoff Watt Oval Official result
8 Dec 18 8:15AM Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder   def by   Lennox Head Saunders Oval (Oval 1) Official result
8 Dec 18 8:15AM Bangalow   v   BYE Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval)  
8 Dec 18 8:15AM Byron Bay   def by   Pottsville White Cavanbah Sports Complex (Ewingsdale Synthetic) Official result
8 Dec 18 8:15AM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Cudgen Hornets Lofts Oval Official result
8 Dec 18 8:15AM Pottsville Purple   def by   Cudgen Stingers Black Rocks Official result
Round 9
15 Dec 18 8:15AM Murwillumbah   def   Alstonville Gold Barry Smith East (Barry Smith East Synthetic) Official result
15 Dec 18 8:15AM Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat Saunders Oval (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 8:15AM Alstonville Maroon   v   BYE Gap Road (Oval 1)  
15 Dec 18 8:15AM Pottsville White   def by   Lennox Head Black Rocks Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 8:15AM Bangalow   def by   Cudgen Hornets Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 8:15AM Byron Bay   def by   Cudgen Stingers Cavanbah Sports Complex (Ewingsdale Synthetic) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 8:15AM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def   Pottsville Purple Lofts Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 10
2 Feb 19 8:15AM Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder   v   Murwillumbah Saunders Oval (Oval 1)  
2 Feb 19 8:15AM Alstonville Gold   v   BYE Hill Park Oval  
2 Feb 19 8:15AM Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat   v   Pottsville White Chickiba Oval  
2 Feb 19 8:15AM Cudgen Hornets   v   Alstonville Maroon Walter Peate Oval South (Walter Peate Sth)  
2 Feb 19 8:15AM Lennox Head   v   Cudgen Stingers Skennars Head  
2 Feb 19 8:15AM Pottsville Purple   v   Bangalow Black Rocks  
2 Feb 19 8:15AM Byron Bay   v   Mullumbimby Brunswick Byron Bay Recreation Ground (Recreation Ground)  
Round 11
9 Feb 19 8:15AM Murwillumbah   v   BYE Barry Smith East (Barry Smith East Synthetic)  
9 Feb 19 8:15AM Pottsville White   v   Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder Black Rocks  
9 Feb 19 8:15AM Alstonville Gold   v   Cudgen Hornets Gap Road (Oval 2)  
9 Feb 19 8:15AM Cudgen Stingers   v   Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat Walter Peate Oval South (Walter Peate Sth)  
9 Feb 19 8:15AM Alstonville Maroon   v   Pottsville Purple Gap Road (Oval 1)  
9 Feb 19 8:15AM Mullumbimby Brunswick   v   Lennox Head Lofts Oval  
9 Feb 19 8:15AM Bangalow   v   Byron Bay Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval)  
Round 12
16 Feb 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
16 Feb 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
16 Feb 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
16 Feb 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
16 Feb 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
16 Feb 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
16 Feb 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
Round 13
23 Feb 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
23 Feb 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
23 Feb 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
23 Feb 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
23 Feb 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
23 Feb 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
23 Feb 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
Round 14
2 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
2 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
2 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
2 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
2 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
2 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
2 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
Round 15
9 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
Round 16
16 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS
23 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
23 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
30 Mar 19 8:15AM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
BDJCA DRAW
Fixture Last updated: 1 Nov 18 4:00PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.