Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 3
Ballina District Junior Cricket Association - Under 16
RETURNED SERVICES LEAGUE
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lennox Head 9 0 0 6 2 1 0 41 1291 56 1148 51.00 1.5360
2 Tintenbar-East Ballina 9 0 0 4 3 2 0 40 1078 50 749 42.00 1.7991
3 Murwillumbah 9 0 0 1 4 4 0 56 885 41 1177 27.00 0.5505
4 Cudgen 9 0 0 1 3 5 0 50 876 40 1056 24.00 0.6636
5 Mullumbimby Brunswick 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.00 0.0000
Notes: Sponsored by BALLINA RSL
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Ballina District Junior Cricket Association - Under 14
L.J HOOKER SHIELD
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat 15 0 10 4 1 0 57 1434 76 821 87.00 2.3289
2 Cudgen Hornets 15 0 7 7 1 0 68 1540 68 980 79.00 1.5714
3 Murwillumbah Panthers 15 0 8 5 2 0 49 1544 83 988 78.00 2.6471
4 Lennox Head Scallywags 15 0 9 3 3 0 77 1871 97 1138 77.00 2.0712
5 Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire 15 0 8 4 3 0 70 1241 76 902 75.00 1.4938
6 Byron Bay 15 0 7 5 3 0 64 1113 81 841 72.00 1.6750
7 Alstonville Maroon 15 0 7 4 4 0 70 1193 82 885 69.00 1.5791
8 Cudgen Stingers 15 0 5 7 3 0 56 1197 72 994 67.00 1.5483
9 Alstonville Gold 15 0 3 5 7 0 78 848 60 998 48.00 0.6536
10 Murwillumbah Roar 15 0 3 5 7 0 86 1158 53 1544 48.00 0.4622
11 Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder 15 0 2 4 9 0 68 1066 55 1444 39.00 0.5971
12 Bangalow 15 0 2 4 9 0 78 1035 64 1613 39.00 0.5265
13 Lennox Head Jolly Rogers 15 0 1 4 10 0 91 530 64 2001 33.00 0.1863
14 Pottsville 15 0 1 3 11 0 85 948 66 1569 30.00 0.4691
Notes: Sponsored by L.J HOOKER (Ballina)
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Ballina District Junior Cricket Association - Under 12
INTERSPORT SHIELD
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lennox Head Scallywags 16 0 13 3 0 0 54 1788 110 665 103.00 5.4770 U
2 Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat 16 0 12 3 1 0 56 1596 103 933 97.00 3.1463 U
3 Alstonville Maroon 16 0 8 5 3 0 71 898 64 948 80.00 0.8539 U
4 Pottsville 16 0 8 5 3 0 52 1264 80 869 79.00 2.2378 U
5 Cudgen Stingers 16 0 8 4 4 0 61 1221 83 999 76.00 1.6630 U
6 Alstonville Gold 16 0 6 4 6 0 100 1086 64 1380 65.00 0.5037 U
7 Cudgen Hornets 16 0 6 3 7 0 73 1327 88 1186 61.00 1.3488 U
8 Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder 16 0 5 3 8 0 90 1112 63 1256 56.00 0.6197 U
9 Murwillumbah 16 0 4 4 8 0 75 1147 83 1520 53.00 0.8351 U
10 Byron Bay 16 0 3 4 9 0 89 784 61 1212 46.00 0.4434 U
11 Bangalow 16 0 1 2 13 0 119 874 85 1442 28.00 0.4329 U
12 Mullumbimby Brunswick 16 0 1 2 13 0 111 1026 67 1713 28.00 0.3615 U
Notes: Sponsored by INTERSPORT (Ballina)
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:36AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.