Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
49* Kai E Croft Cudgen Cricket Club Under 135 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
41* Moby R Adams Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 155 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
39* Noah Hill Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 135 1 Bangalow Cricket Club
38 Max Ingram Lennox Head Cricket Club Under 155 1 Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc
37* Hayden Wilson Cudgen Cricket Club Under 155 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
32* Connor M Redden Bangalow Cricket Club Under 135 1 Murwillumbah Cricket Club
31* Oscar Linton-France Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 155 1 Cudgen Cricket Club
30* Kwinn Wolf Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 135 1 Bangalow Cricket Club
30* nicholas everest Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 135 1 Bangalow Cricket Club
30* Blake Walsh Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 135 1 Pottsville Cricket Club
30* Kai Dalli Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 135 1 Pottsville Cricket Club
30* Oren London Pottsville Cricket Club Under 135 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
30* Charlie North Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club Under 135 1 Mullumbimby Brunswick Cricket Club
30 Ari J Slattery Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 155 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/4 Blake C McQueen Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 135 1 Cudgen Cricket Club
3/1 Tate A MARQUARDT Cudgen Cricket Club Under 135 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
3/2 Rupert G Fahy Cudgen Cricket Club Under 155 1 Pottsville Cricket Club
3/5 Noah TRUMAN Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 155 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
3/14 Daniel Lamb Pottsville Cricket Club Under 135 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
3/15 Harvey Moase Cudgen Cricket Club Under 155 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
3/20 Rishabh Lashand Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 135 1 Bangalow Cricket Club
2/1 Will Bates Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club Under 155 1 Murwillumbah Cricket Club
2/2 Kai E Croft Cudgen Cricket Club Under 135 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
2/2 Harry Cunynghame Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club Under 155 1 Murwillumbah Cricket Club
2/2 Isaac Caspersz Cudgen Cricket Club Under 135 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
2/3 Thomas M batchelor Cudgen Cricket Club Under 135 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
2/3 William J Hosier Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 155 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
2/5 Levi Mallam Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 135 1 Cudgen Cricket Club
2/6 Jaxon Miller Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 155 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
2/6 Brayden Kernaghan Lennox Head Cricket Club Under 155 1 Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc
2/7 Will Jenkins Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 155 1 Cudgen Cricket Club
2/8 Charlie North Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club Under 135 1 Mullumbimby Brunswick Cricket Club
2/8 Gryffyn Pelling Mullumbimby Brunswick Cricket Club Under 135 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
2/9 Quinn LaBelle Mullumbimby Brunswick Cricket Club Under 135 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
2/9 Jacob Kennedy Lennox Head Cricket Club Under 155 1 Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc
2/10 Hamish J Redden Bangalow Cricket Club Under 135 1 Murwillumbah Cricket Club
2/10 James Kolk Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 155 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
2/10 Benji G Kotroni Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc Under 155 1 Lennox Head Cricket Club
2/11 Bailey J Kleinhans Cudgen Cricket Club Under 155 1 Pottsville Cricket Club
2/11 Bayden Tay Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 135 1 Pottsville Cricket Club
2/11 zayne Jonsson Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 135 1 Pottsville Cricket Club
2/12 Joshua Thick Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 155 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
2/12 Joshua Mallam Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 155 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
2/15 Jordan Diehm Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc Under 155 1 Lennox Head Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
31 Declan Hemphill Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc Under 155 1 Lennox Head Cricket Club
30 Oscar Linton-France Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 155 1 Cudgen Cricket Club
21 Ryan Kernaghan Lennox Head Cricket Club Under 155 1 Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc
210Brody Felton Cudgen Cricket Club Under 135 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
20 Yuvraj J Singh Bangalow Cricket Club Under 135 1 Murwillumbah Cricket Club
20 Kai Dalli Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 135 1 Pottsville Cricket Club
20 Kye Haywood Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 155 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
20 Will Bates Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club Under 155 1 Murwillumbah Cricket Club
20 Pierce Bull Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 135 1 Cudgen Cricket Club
20 Spencer Alcock Lennox Head Cricket Club Under 155 1 Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc
200Kaleb Smith Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 135 1 Bangalow Cricket Club
200Joshua Hayes Mullumbimby Brunswick Cricket Club Under 135 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
200Angus Pease Cudgen Cricket Club Under 155 1 Pottsville Cricket Club
11 Max Ingram Lennox Head Cricket Club Under 155 1 Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/205 Murwillumbah Under 135 1 Bangalow
4/201 Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat Under 135 1 Pottsville Purple
10/160 Lennox Head Under 155 1 Byron Bay
0/159 Cudgen Stingers Under 135 1 Alstonville Gold
5/154 Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat Under 155 1 Cudgen Stingers
9/139 Bangalow Under 135 1 Murwillumbah
7/136 Pottsville Purple Under 135 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat
5/135 Cudgen Stingers Under 155 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat
8/123 Cudgen Hornets Under 135 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder
11/115 Alstonville Gold Under 135 1 Cudgen Stingers

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
159* H Kershler-B Felton Cudgen Stingers Under 135 1 Alstonville Gold
73 KE Croft-ZL Wilson Cudgen Hornets Under 135 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder
37 J Mallam-AJ Slattery Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder Under 155 1 Alstonville Gold
34 S Alcock-M Ingram Lennox Head Under 155 1 Byron Bay
32 AJ Slattery-MR Adams Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder Under 155 1 Alstonville Gold
31 MR Adams-J Roach Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder Under 155 1 Alstonville Gold
25 M Ingram-R Baharov Lennox Head Under 155 1 Byron Bay