Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
46 Sam Harding Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 159 1 Murwillumbah Cricket Club
42* Max Ingram Lennox Head Cricket Club Under 159 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
35 Mawgan Watson Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc Under 159 1 Cudgen Cricket Club
33 Brodie D McDowell Pottsville Cricket Club Under 159 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
33* Drew O'Brien Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 159 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
33* Zachary Gilmore Lennox Head Cricket Club Under 159 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
32* Ra-Koia Smith Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 139 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
32* Rishabh Lashand Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 139 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
31* Zak Bedwell Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club Under 139 1 Murwillumbah Cricket Club
31* Thomas ROBBINS Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 159 1 Murwillumbah Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/2 Dominic Duverge Lennox Head Cricket Club Under 139 1 Pottsville Cricket Club
3/2 Thomas M batchelor Cudgen Cricket Club Under 139 1 Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc
3/13 Jacques J Peenz Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 159 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
3/26 Ryan Kernaghan Lennox Head Cricket Club Under 159 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
2/1 Dylan Bailey Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc Under 159 1 Cudgen Cricket Club
2/2 Noah Helle Lennox Head Cricket Club Under 139 1 Pottsville Cricket Club
2/3 Noah Hill Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 139 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
2/4 Rohan Lattanzi Pottsville Cricket Club Under 159 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
2/4 Bayden Tay Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 139 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
2/4 Kai Dalli Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 139 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
2/6 Harlan Oliver Pottsville Cricket Club Under 139 1 Mullumbimby Brunswick Cricket Club
2/10 Mawgan Watson Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc Under 159 1 Cudgen Cricket Club
2/11 jack Thornton Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club Under 159 1 Pottsville Cricket Club
2/12 Ryan Lamb Pottsville Cricket Club Under 139 1 Lennox Head Cricket Club
2/13 Karli G Jenkins Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 159 1 Murwillumbah Cricket Club
2/14 Declan Hemphill Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc Under 159 1 Cudgen Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
20 Amos G Esau Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc Under 159 1 Cudgen Cricket Club
20 Spencer Alcock Lennox Head Cricket Club Under 159 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
200Nathan Pryke Pottsville Cricket Club Under 139 1 Lennox Head Cricket Club
200Samuel Acret Pottsville Cricket Club Under 139 1 Lennox Head Cricket Club
11 Jack Corliss Pottsville Cricket Club Under 159 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
11 Jaxon Miller Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 159 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
11 Lennox Bridle Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc Under 159 1 Cudgen Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
1/201 Murwillumbah Under 139 1 Alstonville Gold
4/169 Lennox Head Under 139 1 Pottsville White
7/167 Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat Under 159 1 Murwillumbah Roar
10/165 Alstonville Gold Under 159 1 Lennox Head
5/164 Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat Under 139 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder
6/148 Cudgen Hornets Under 139 1 Bangalow
5/134 Alstonville Gold Under 139 1 Murwillumbah
6/128 Lennox Head Under 159 1 Alstonville Gold
3/127 Byron Bay Under 159 1 Cudgen Hornets
8/116 Alstonville Maroon Under 159 1 Pottsville

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
50 R Lattanzi-E Cornelius Pottsville Under 159 1 Alstonville Maroon
45 T Allen-T ROBBINS Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat Under 159 1 Murwillumbah Roar
43 N Dougherty-T Doyle Alstonville Gold Under 139 1 Murwillumbah
42 S Harding-Z Allen Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat Under 159 1 Murwillumbah Roar
31 A Higgins-S Harding Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat Under 159 1 Murwillumbah Roar
28 A McPhail-D Butler Bangalow Under 139 1 Cudgen Hornets
26 N Pryke-AK Wilson Pottsville White Under 139 1 Lennox Head
25 J Carrigg-J Young Lennox Head Under 139 1 Pottsville White