Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
69 Ellis Hannah Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 1512 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
50* Will Jenkins Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 1512 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
43* Harvey Moase Cudgen Cricket Club Under 1512 1 Pottsville Cricket Club
41* Drew O'Brien Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 1512 1 Cudgen Cricket Club
35* Isaac T Constable Mullumbimby Brunswick Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
32* Mason Lasserre Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc
31 Jonah Wentzel Lennox Head Cricket Club Under 1512 1 Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc
31* Noah Hill Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Cudgen Cricket Club
30* Aidan J Brown Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 1512 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
30* Kai Dalli Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Bangalow Cricket Club
30* IZAAC O'KEEFE Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Cudgen Cricket Club
30* Ra-Koia Smith Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Cudgen Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3/3 Jacob Kennedy Lennox Head Cricket Club Under 1512 1 Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc
3/6 Thomas M batchelor Cudgen Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Pottsville Cricket Club
3/12 Aidan J Brown Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 1512 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
2/2 Billy Kliendienst Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 1512 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
2/5 nicholas everest Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Cudgen Cricket Club
2/5 Sasha Midgley Cudgen Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Pottsville Cricket Club
2/5 Bailey Thomson Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc Under 1312 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
2/5 Java D'Errey Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc Under 1312 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
2/5 Xaviar McClymont Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Mullumbimby Brunswick Cricket Club
2/6 Mia VIEL Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Bangalow Cricket Club
2/6 Bayden Tay Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Bangalow Cricket Club
2/7 Zak Bedwell Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc
2/8 Fynn Jonsson Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Bangalow Cricket Club
2/8 Kaleb Smith Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Cudgen Cricket Club
2/9 Kye FRAPPELL Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 1512 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
2/9 Samuel Simmons Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Mullumbimby Brunswick Cricket Club
2/11 Oden Wauchope Lennox Head Cricket Club Under 1512 1 Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc
2/12 William J Hosier Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 1512 1 Cudgen Cricket Club
2/15 Benji G Kotroni Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc Under 1512 1 Lennox Head Cricket Club
2/15 Connor S Murphy Cudgen Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Murwillumbah Cricket Club
2/16 Harvey Moase Cudgen Cricket Club Under 1512 1 Pottsville Cricket Club
2/16 Angus Macdonald Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 1512 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
112Zachary Gilmore Lennox Head Cricket Club Under 1512 1 Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc
20 Jacques J Peenz Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 1512 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
20 Kye Haywood Murwillumbah Cricket Club Under 1512 1 Cudgen Cricket Club
20 Callum Prichard Cudgen Cricket Club Under 1512 1 Pottsville Cricket Club
20 Jack Whitaker Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Bangalow Cricket Club
20 Kai Saric Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Bangalow Cricket Club
20 Kai E Croft Cudgen Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Murwillumbah Cricket Club
200James Buchanan Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Mullumbimby Brunswick Cricket Club
200Brayden Kernaghan Lennox Head Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club
11 Amos G Esau Byron Bay Cricket Club Inc Under 1512 1 Lennox Head Cricket Club
02 Zeke Mostert Cudgen Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Pottsville Cricket Club
020Gordon Harris Mullumbimby Brunswick Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
020Matthew D Gray Mullumbimby Brunswick Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Cricket Club
020Ishtah Raju Lennox Head Cricket Club Under 1312 1 Alstonville & District Junior Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/168 Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat Under 1312 1 Bangalow
6/167 Murwillumbah Under 1312 1 Cudgen Hornets
2/159 Murwillumbah Panthers Under 1512 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder
4/140 Cudgen Stingers Under 1512 1 Pottsville
7/136 Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat Under 1512 1 Alstonville Maroon
5/136 Pottsville Under 1512 1 Cudgen Stingers
6/134 Cudgen Hornets Under 1512 1 Murwillumbah Roar
9/127 Cudgen Hornets Under 1312 1 Murwillumbah
8/122 Alstonville Maroon Under 1512 1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat
10/118 Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder Under 1512 1 Murwillumbah Panthers
6/118 Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder Under 1312 1 Mullumbimby Brunswick

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
41 MR Adams-AJ Slattery Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder Under 1512 1 Murwillumbah Panthers
40 J Wentzel-O Wauchope Lennox Head Under 1512 1 Byron Bay
31 H Henry-K Tancred Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder Under 1512 1 Murwillumbah Panthers
28 WG Seymour-S Alcock Lennox Head Under 1512 1 Byron Bay